Cookie Img

Bay Leaf Oil

Bay Leaf Oil
Bay Leaf Oil
Product Code : NEO - 010
110 - 400000 INR
Price And Quantity
Minimum Order Quantity :
5kg
Price Range :
110 - 400000 INR
Product Description

We bring forth for our customers premium-grade Bay Leaf Oil, which is organically processed from the leaves of bay plant, commonly found in native Asia. Known for its mesmerizing aroma and bitterly taste, this oil is comprehensively used in cosmetic industry for the production of soaps, shampoo, gels and facial creams. This fine quality bay oil is offered in bulk quantities following our clients demands and investment. Our team of quality supervisors tests this oil in various aspects of industry to avoid any kind of flaw, inferiority or side effect. Offered Bay Leaf Oil is highly acknowledged for the following properties:

  • Longer shelf life
  • Precise pH value
  • 100% purity
  • Soothing fragrance

The medical advantages of Bay Leaf Oil can be ascribed to its properties as an anti-infection, against neuralgic, germ-free, hostile to fitful, aperitif, astringent,, pain relieving, cholagogic, emmenagogue, bug spray, calming, febrifuge, sudorific, stomachic, and a tonic substance. This oil is separated via steam refining of new leaves of the cove tree, whose logical name is Laurus nobilis. The key constituents of this basic oil are alpha-pinene, alpha-terpineol, methyl chavicol, chavicol, geranyl acetic acid derivation, myrcene, beta pinene, limonene, linalool, eugenol, and neral. This oil is additionally celebrated for its anti-toxin properties. That implies that Bay Leaf Oil restrains all kinds of biotic (development of organisms, microorganisms, or growths) in the body, successfully rendering protection against those diseases.

Weight Price In USD
100G
$12.80
250G
$32.00
500G
$64.00
1KG
$168.00


Contact Us

252, Kotla, Mayur Vihar, Phase-I, Near Gujar Bhawan, Delhi, Delhi, 110091, India
Phone :+917259382203