- 900 INR
- 110.00 - 400000.00 INR
- Store in Cool
- Pure Essential Oils
- Dry Fruit Extract
- All Age Group
- Provide Pain Relief
Almond Oil is an excellent source of vitamin E which is said to be highly beneficial for hair. It helps in making skin soft & supple with blemish free nature. This oil finds application in cosmetics industry for creams, lotions, and herbal products as well. It is also required in formulation of natural immunity boosters and health supplements. This oil has exceptional ability to cure psoriasis & eczema and reduce tanning. Almond Oil is also required for hair care products for having ability to reduce scalp inflammation and support growth of long, strong, & shiny hair. It possesses anticancer activity and can treat constipation.
Special Attributes :
- This oil is extracted from seeds of almond through cold pressing technique.
- Massaging with this oil promotes muscle relaxation.
- Readily absorbed by skin, maintains hydration of skin without blocking pores
- Unique anti inflammatory attributes, useful for relieving inflammation caused by dermatitis and psoriasis
- Cheque, Cash in Advance (CID)
- As per Customer requirement Per Day
- As per Customer requirement Days
- Free samples are available
- Drum Packing
- Africa, Middle East, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, South America, Australia, Asia
252, Kotla, Mayur Vihar, Phase-I, Near Gujar Bhawan, Delhi, Delhi, 110091, India